Working on P's peg dolls Two families done for now :) Takin' his animals shopping Skyping with him while he was in KS...cra...

Barely. We are both sick and teething. No really, my wisdom tooth is coming in, so I'm teething right along with my child. And we both h...

I just realized it's been a whole week since i've posted. We've been sooo busy, and Porter's Dad has been in Mexico (must...

 Playing Waiting for food Kid's climbin' things like crazy Sleeping :)  Silly boy New hat, boots and mittys Playing...

I was contacted by Angela over at "Pretty Little Inspirations" to co-host this Twitter, Facebook and Blog Hop Party, and I'm...

Since i've had an iPhone (i've had one since the first generation one came out), i've discovered so many awesome apps that I us...

This song makes me so happy right now. You know how when you hear a certain song your whole body tingles? Yeah, that's happening. ...

About a month ago, I got the whole "Early Intervention" process started...for P's speech. Before they schedule an appoint...

 My bracelet I made that has since been broken by Porter. UGH. Polka dot nails. Couch potato. This is what happens when I babysit a...

Today (Wednesday) was not a great day.  By far. It was like a domino effect of shitty things that kept happening ...and happening...a...

Remember this picture of Porter from last year? It was so cute. But after reading about Christmas lights being full of lead,  I f...

You need: A few (or many) different fabrics Twine Cut strips of fabric. A lot of them. Mine were about 2 inches by 14-15 inches...

This is only funny because he didn't really get hurt...haha Don't feel bad if you crack up, I did :)

These are really easy and cheap to make, and look pretty dang awesome on the tree :) You need: Some sort of oil cleaner...I used Ol...

I put my doily Christmas lights up again this year :) (last year's here ) I also bought some paper mache letters and glittered them...

Flickr Images